We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-BELT-LIN INDUSTRIAL & TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04211524
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 May 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O C K Accountants
    55 Parsonage Street
  • Dursley
  • GL11 4BP
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4669: Wholesale of waste and scrap and other products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-31
Previous Names
  • A - BELT TRADING CO (UK) LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-11-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-11-01 details
2010-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Evans on 2010-05-04 details
2009-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Return made up to 04/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Return made up to 04/05/08; full list of members details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Director's change of particulars / barrie evans / 13/09/2007 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.76 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf