STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

7 DAYS LIMITED

Company Number
04210504
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 May 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Prospect House 11-13
    Lonsdale Gardens
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN1 1NU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Previous Names
  • B CONSULTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8022533

Company Addresses

31 CASTLE STREET, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP13 6RU, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-10 details
2012-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-10 details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-10-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Palmer as a director details
2011-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 112 Jermyn Street London SW1Y 6LS United Kingdom on 2011-09-29 details
2011-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 31 Castle Street High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 6RU on 2010-11-15 details
2010-11-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Howard Sidlin as a director details
2010-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Cohen as a director details
2010-11-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-05-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2010-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louise Palmer on 2010-05-03 details
2010-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Palmer on 2010-05-03 details
2010-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Adrian Palmer on 2010-05-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf