We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Company Number
04208786
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Batch Farm
    The Batch
  • Clutton
  • BS39 5PA
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-01
Previous Names
  • A B I REFRIDGERATION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-06-10 details
2011-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2011 Solvency statement dated 21/05/11 details
2011-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Woolston on 2010-05-01 details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jennifer Lynne Bush on 2010-05-01 details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Bush on 2010-05-01 details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Return made up to 01/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2008 Return made up to 01/05/08; full list of members details
2008-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2007 Return made up to 01/05/07; full list of members details
2007-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2007 New director appointed details
2006-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf