STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BROADBAND CONNECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
04208275
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O B J MISTRY AND CO, EMPIRE HOUSE EMPIRE WAY, WEMBLEY
  • MIDDLESEX
  • HA9 0NA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.10 - Hardware consultancy
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-04-30
Previous Names
  • VDSL CONNECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7210 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf