We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTUS LIMITED

Company Number
04204030
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Falconer Road
    Haverhill
  • Suffolk
  • CB9 7XU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.29: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.29: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2819: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • EVENGROVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FALCONER ROAD, HAVERHILL, SUFFOLK, CB9 7XU, United Kingdom

Site 2/Abtus Limited, Site 2, Falconer Road, HAVERHILL, Suffolk, CB9 7XU, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6554715

UK Health & Safety Notices

Abtus Ltd Improvement Notice No 303694915 issued re examination and testing of Local Exhaust Ventilation to be complied with 29/2/12

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Russell Andrew Owen controls United Kingdom flag ABTUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-25 with no updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-25 with updates details
2016-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Paul Welsh on 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter John Claydon on 2015-11-26 details
2015-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter John Claydon on 2014-09-26 details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter John Claydon on 2014-04-11 details
2013-11-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Hayley Carter as a director details
2013-11-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Samuel James Parrett as a director details
2013-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Russell Andrew Owen on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Russell Andrew Owen on 2013-10-01 details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2012 Statement by directors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.29 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf