We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGE UK SEVENOAKS TONBRIDGE & DISTRICT nonprofit

Company Number
04200219
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Meeting House
    St John's Road
  • Sevenoaks
  • TN13 3LR
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88100: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGE CONCERN SEVENOAKS & DISTRICT
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £4,078
  • £4,079 from Department for Transport on 2010-08-26 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1088213

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gillian Patricia Ena Davison as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Robert Leck as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Ian Townsend as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry Keith Vanns as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Robert Latheron as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 no member list details
2016-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Clare Dunne as a director on 2014-12-09 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 no member list details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Clifford Turner as a director on 2014-11-09 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Francis Julian Adams as a director on 2014-12-09 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 no member list details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Francis Julian Adams as a director on 2014-12-09 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annie Christine Sharp as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annie Christine Sharp as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Atwell Harcourt as a director on 2014-11-09 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annie Christine Sharp as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annie Christine Sharp as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Clifford Turner as a director on 2014-11-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88100 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1088213 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf