STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

INSTANT TRUCKS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
04200168
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 1, DINTING LANE TRADING ESTATE, DINTING LANE GLOSSOP
  • DERBYSHIRE
  • SK13 7NU
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • INSTANT TRUCKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INSTANT TRUCKS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, INSTANT TRUCKS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/03/02

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

AD 25/04/01---------, £ SI 99@1=99, £ IC 1/100

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/01 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 02/05/01, 61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE, WIGMORE, GILLINGHAM, KENT ME8 0QP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 6 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf