Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04199184
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 April 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No. 1 Technology House
    Alexandria Way Congleton Business Park
  • Congleton
  • CW12 1LB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 95.11: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 95.11: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9511: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • GRINDCO 347 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

129 payments from government totalling £8,796 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE, SOUTHMERE COURT, ELECTRA WAY, CREWE, CHESHIRE, CW1 6GU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8387990

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-10-03 United Kingdom flag ABC DIGITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-07-31 United Kingdom flag BURGESS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABC MANAGED CONTRACTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Aug 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with updates details
2017-10-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abc Digital Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Abc Managed Contracts Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-31 details
2017-10-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Burgess Property Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-31 details
2017-10-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Burgess Property Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2017-04-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-21 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Smith as a secretary details
2014-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Brian Burgess on 2014-03-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
95.11 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf