We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04199149
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 April 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No. 1 Technology House
    Alexandria Way Congleton Business Park
  • Congleton
  • CW12 1LB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 95.11: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 95.11: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9511: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • GRINDCO 348 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE, SOUTHMERE COURT, ELECTRA WAY, CREWE, CW1 6GU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7819245

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Burgess Property Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abc Digital Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Abc Managed Contracts Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-10-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Burgess Property Solutions Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Smith as a secretary details
2014-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Brian Burgess on 2014-03-04 details
2013-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-05-31 to 2012-09-30 details
2012-05-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Diane Carol Millward on 2011-10-02 details
2012-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Technology House Electra Way Crewe Cheshire CW1 6GU on 2012-05-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
95.11 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf