We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COURT LEISURE (LEDBURY) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04198327
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2009
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 BYE STREET, LEDBURY
  • HEREFORDSHIRE
  • HR8 2AA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.62 - Other sporting activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-04-11
Previous Names
  • BBJ SPORTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-11-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Application for striking-off details
2007-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-06-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/07/05 to 31/12/04 details
2005-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2005 Annual return made up to 11/04/05 details
2005-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-07-31 details
2004-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2004 Annual return made up to 11/04/04 details
2003-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2003 Annual return made up to 11/04/03 details
2002-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2002 Annual return made up to 11/04/02 details
2002-09-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/03 to 31/07/03 details
2002-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-04-30 details
2002-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2002 Secretary resigned details
2002-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2002 Director resigned details
2002-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2002 New secretary appointed details
2002-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2002 New director appointed details
2002-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2002 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9262 Other sporting activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf