[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CYGNUS STATISTICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04198281
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 SANDERSTEAD COURT ADDINGTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON, SURREY
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • CR2 8RA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-04-11
Previous Names
  • WOODJOINT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CYGNUS STATISTICAL SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/04/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

30/04/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2008 FROM, 2 RICHMOND ROAD, STAINES, MIDDLESEX, TW18 2AB

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf