Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GIFFGAFF LIMITED

Company Number
04196996
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 260 Bath Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4DX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • O2 ASH LIMITED
  • O2 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TELEFONICA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag GIFFGAFF LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Gareth Leslie Turpin as a director on 2021-06-21 details
2021-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Evans as a director on 2021-06-21 details
2021-05-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-13 with no updates details
2020-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Evans on 2020-06-08 details
2020-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Evans on 2020-01-17 details
2020-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-13 with no updates details
2019-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-13 with updates details
2019-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ashley Paul Schofield as a director on 2019-01-17 details
2018-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Patricia Cobian as a director on 2018-10-05 details
2018-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Dean Fairman as a director on 2018-10-05 details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-13 with updates details
2017-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Jeremy Plumb as a director on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Dean Fairman as a director on 2017-10-06 details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf