We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

12 YARD PRODUCTIONS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company Number
04195187
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The London Television Centre
    Upper Ground
  • London
  • SE1 9LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HAT TRICK 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE, UPPER GROUND, LONDON, SE1 9LT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5557485

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ITV STUDIOS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag 12 YARD (NORTH) PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag 12 YARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details
2016-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denise O'donoghue as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2015-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Philip Mcgraynor on 2014-12-22 details
2015-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Denise O'donoghue on 2015-03-01 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2015 details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew David Culpin on 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-27 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2012-07-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-07-11 details
2012-07-27 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2012-07-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf