[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AJR ECO LTD

Company Number
04194358
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Susan Redding
  • Mr Alan Joseph Rogers
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Brookside
    Sumpters Way Temple Farm Industrial Estate
  • Southend-On-Sea
  • SS2 5RR
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-04
Previous Names
  • A J R PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
  • A & P GAS & HEATING LIMITED
  • A J R PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Susan Redding controls United Kingdom flag AJR ECO LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Joseph Rogers controls United Kingdom flag AJR ECO LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AJR ECO LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag SOUTH EAST ECO UTILITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 2014- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-04 with no updates details
2020-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-04 with updates details
2019-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2019-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Paul Martin as a director on 2019-01-01 details
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-04 with no updates details
2018-04-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susan Roanne Redding as a secretary on 2018-04-20 details
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-04 with updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2014 Registration of charge 041943580004 details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 Registration of charge 041943580003 details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf