We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & I KNITWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
04194354
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 April 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Coltness Walk
    Newton Heath Mcr
  • Manchester
  • M40 1JJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 1760: Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • A & I NETWARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & I KNITWEAR LTD,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2009 Registered office changed on 05/09/2009 from 18B harkness street ardwick manchester M12 6BT details
2009-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary shamshad iqbal details
2009-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2009 Appointment terminated director mohammad iqbal details
2008-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2008-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2008-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Director appointed colin michael israel details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Return made up to 04/04/08; full list of members details
2008-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2007 Return made up to 04/04/07; full list of members details
2007-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2006 Return made up to 04/04/06; full list of members details
2006-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2005 Return made up to 04/04/05; full list of members details
2005-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-04-30 details
2004-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2004 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2004-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2004 Return made up to 04/04/04; full list of members details
2004-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-04-30 details
2003-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2003 Return made up to 04/04/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1760 Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf