We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAMEDIC LIMITED

Company Number
04192992
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Old Forge House
    Cricket Green Hartley Wintney
  • Hook
  • RG27 8PZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-04-03
Previous Names
  • ACA MEDIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nora Ohalloran on 2010-04-03 details
2010-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin O Halloran on 2010-04-03 details
2009-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 03/04/09; full list of members details
2008-06-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Return made up to 03/04/08; full list of members details
2007-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2007 Return made up to 03/04/07; full list of members details
2006-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2006 Return made up to 03/04/06; full list of members details
2005-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2005 Return made up to 03/04/05; full list of members details
2004-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.12 Medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf