Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
04192928
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Newburgh Building
    Selby Place Stanley Business
  • Park Skelmersdale
  • WN8 8EF
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3530: Steam and air conditioning supply (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • A B AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-03 Mr Bryan Cross controls United Kingdom flag A C AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-03 with no updates details
2017-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bryan Cross on 2009-11-09 details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35.30 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf