We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

3D SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
04192467
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
3D SYSTEMS CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • Mark House
    Mark Road
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP2 7UA
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46690: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • 3D EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

MARK HOUSE, MARK ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, HP2 7UA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9161388

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 3d Systems Corporation (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag 3D SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2001- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-27 true Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-30 details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Theodore Alton Hull as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Robert Styka as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2014-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Theodore Alton Hull as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2014-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damon Joseph Gregoire as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Grace Jr as a director details
2012-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Johnson as a director details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46690 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag 3D SYSTEMS CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 14 May 1993- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf