[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04192329
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Adrian Jones
Registered Address
  • 925 Finchley Road
    London
  • NW11 7PE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-02
Previous Names
  • CORSICA STUDIOS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Adrian Jones controls United Kingdom flag A & A PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-02 with no updates details
2021-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-02 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-02 with no updates details
2019-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-06-20 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-02 with no updates details
2018-01-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2017-04-29 details
2017-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2017-04-25 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amanda Rebecca Moss as a secretary on 2017-04-02 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Rebecca Moss as a director on 2017-04-02 details
2017-04-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Amanda Rebecca Moss on 2016-04-02 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Adrian Jones on 2016-04-02 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf