We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK JANITORIAL SUPPLIES LTD

Company Number
04192075
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alfred Hilton
Registered Address
  • Unit 13 Willow Court
    West Quay Road Winwick
  • Warrington
  • WA2 8UF
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • AA CLEANING MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Alfred Hilton controls United Kingdom flag AARDVARK JANITORIAL SUPPLIES LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2016-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alfred Hilton on 2013-04-06 details
2013-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alfred Hilton on 2013-04-06 details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alfred Hilton on 2010-04-01 details
2010-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf