Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DONALD BYFORD & SONS LIMITED

Company Number
04190639
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Shariffa Mohomed Omar
  • Mr Moon Kwong Ho
Registered Address
  • 31-32 Market Place
    Newark
  • Nottinghamshire
  • NG24 1EG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • MUTANDERIS (409) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-12-11 Mr Moon Kwong Ho controls United Kingdom flag DONALD BYFORD & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2019-12-11 Mrs Shariffa Mohomed Omar controls United Kingdom flag DONALD BYFORD & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-03-20 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A historic details
2016-04-06 Fordwell International Holdings Limited (Hong Kong) controls United Kingdom flag DONALD BYFORD & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-20 with no updates details
2022-03-22 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Duncan & Toplis 14 London Road Newark Nottinghamshire NG24 1TW details
2022-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-20 with no updates details
2021-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-20 with no updates details
2020-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-12-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Fordwell International Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-12-11 details
2019-12-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Shariffa Mohomed Omar as a person with significant control on 2019-12-11 details
2019-12-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Moon Kwong Ho as a person with significant control on 2019-12-11 details
2019-11-13 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2019-11-13 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-20 with updates details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Fordwell International Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-20 with no updates details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2017-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Moon Kwong Ho on 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Shariffa Mohomed Omar as a director on 2016-04-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up