We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04190483
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-22
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-29
Previous Names
  • GEORGE PHILIP PROPERTIES GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

DATAPOINT ESTATES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

DATAPOINT ESTATES LIMITED,

CITY LANDS INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cbre Global Investors (Uk) Limited as a director details
2011-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Dewhirst as a director details
2011-11-08 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Ing Real Estate Investment Management (Uk) Limited on 2011-11-02 details
2011-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-06-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-22 details
2010-11-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-28 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Ing Real Estate Investment Management (Uk) Limited as a director details
2010-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Kendall as a director details
2010-05-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Fletcher as a secretary details
2010-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Jones as a director details
2010-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Midmer as a director details
2010-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Montaut as a director details
2009-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Secretary appointed james david fletcher details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary timothy white details
2008-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf