STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

1ST DENTAL LTD

Company Number
04190366
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leonards Curtis Hollins Mount
    Hollins Lane
  • Bury
  • BL9 8DG
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.13 - Dental practice activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-11-30
Previous Names
  • BENCHMARK DENTAL LABORATORIES GROUP LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (2515) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CORPORATE LABORATORIES LIMITED,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-03-22 details
2012-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-03-06 details
2011-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-06 details
2011-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-03-23 details
2011-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2010-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 112 Wetherby Road Harrogate HG2 7AB on 2010-10-12 details
2010-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-09-28 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2010-09-28 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2010-09-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 9 details
2010-09-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 10 details
2010-09-20 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-09-20 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 7 details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-05-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8513 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf