Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARATHEA LIMITED

Company Number
04190357
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 MOUNTVIEW COURT, 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE, WHETSTONE
  • LONDON
  • N20 0YZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.22: Manufacture of other outerwear (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-03-29
Previous Names
  • ACRE 454 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 280 (Issue: 57455) Date: 3 November 2004 Issue Number: 57455 Page number: 13901 Publication Date: Wednesday, 3 November 2004 Noti...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
18.22 Manufacture of other outerwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up