[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RACERIG LIMITED

Company Number
04190331
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NEW ROAD, STUDLEY
  • WARWICKSHIRE
  • B80 7LY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-03-29
Previous Names
  • GAME FRAME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for RACERIG LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 29/03/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 29/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/04

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
36.50 Manufacture of games and toys UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf