We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE BLINDS LIMITED

Company Number
04188860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stuart Johnson
  • Mr Andrew Brian Goode
Registered Address
  • 3 Morley's Place
    High Street Sawston
  • Cambridge
  • CB22 3TG
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43390: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • GOODE PROMOTIONS LTD
  • TEWERS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-28 Mr Stuart Johnson controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE BLINDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Geoffrey Smith as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2016-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas William Goode as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-01 details
2014-11-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-01 details
2014-11-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-01 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Johnson on 2010-03-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43390 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf