STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AFRICAN AIDS ACTION nonprofit

Company Number
04182894
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 March 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 March 2014
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 SNOWDROP COURT, LOWER MARDYKE AVENUE, RAINHAM
  • ENGLAND
  • RM13 8GF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 88.99 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2013-03-20
Previous Names
  • AFRICAN EAST AIDS ACTION LTD
  • NEW MILLENNIUM HOPE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AFRICAN AIDS ACTION

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YARED ALEM

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON

31/03/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR YARED ALEM / 01/01/2013

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf