Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FUNCTIONAL SAFETY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
04181075
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ics House
    Hall Road
  • Maldon
  • CM9 4LA
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-16
Previous Names
  • SILVERTECH SAFETY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
  • VANELLTA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Watson as a director details
2010-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Francis Conway as a secretary details
2010-09-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antony Parsell as a director details
2010-05-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Simpson as a director details
2010-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Brian Andrew Watson as a director details
2010-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Antony Clive Parsell as a director details
2009-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Hendrickx as a director details
2009-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claudia Griffin as a director details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Return made up to 16/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Auditor's resignation details
2008-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2008 Auditor's resignation details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Director's change of particulars / claudia griffin / 30/06/2008 details
2008-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2008 Return made up to 16/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf