Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ARMS HOTEL LTD

Company Number
04180602
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Deighan Perkins
    6th Floor Newbury House
  • 890-900 Eastern Avenue Ilford
  • IG2 7HH
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-15
Previous Names
  • BONDWISE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21507464/1/MZH 1 In this not...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2015 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2010-08-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Director appointed mrs noel o'connor details
2009-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2009 Return made up to 15/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Director appointed miss siobhan cullen details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Appointment terminated director thomas o'donovan details
2009-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Return made up to 15/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-14 Notice of increase in nominal capital £ nc 1000/2000 08/01/08 details
2007-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2007 Return made up to 15/03/07; full list of members details
2006-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-06-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.40 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf