Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERAVON & PORT TALBOT RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company Number
04180072
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Talbot Athletic Ground
    Manor Street
  • Port Talbot
  • SA13 1AB
  • West Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.12: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.12: Activities of sports clubs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9312: Activities of sports clubs (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • FILBUK 656 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Clifford David controls United Kingdom flag ABERAVON & PORT TALBOT RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-01 Dr Edward Morgan Roberts controls United Kingdom flag ABERAVON & PORT TALBOT RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-01 Mrs Mair John controls United Kingdom flag ABERAVON & PORT TALBOT RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with no updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2016-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-03-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Graham Wharmby on 2013-10-28 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Graham Wharby on 2010-03-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.12 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf