We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGL LTD

Company Number
04179678
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 March 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr George Kwok Cheong Leung
Registered Address
  • 12 Atytherington Shopping Centre
    Brocklehurst Way
  • Tytherington
  • SK10 2HB
  • Macclesfield
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56103: Take away food shops and mobile food stands (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • WOK2GO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGL LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr George Kwok Cheong Leung controls United Kingdom flag AGL LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-26 with updates details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 the Square Hale Barns Altrincham Cheshire WA15 8ST England on 2012-04-03 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 -7 Parsonage Green Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1HT on 2010-04-08 details
2010-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Return made up to 14/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56103 Take away food shops and mobile food stands UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf