STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

3D MOLECULAR SCIENCES LIMITED

Company Number
04179508
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON LIMITED, IMPERIAL HOUSE 18-21 KINGS PARK, ROAD SOUTHAMPTON
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO15 2AT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 73.10 - Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-03-14
Previous Names
  • GG 102 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 3D MOLECULAR SCIENCES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY HELEN BARRETT HAGUE

SECRETARY APPOINTED GUY JONATHAN MCCARTHY

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

3D MOLECULAR SCIENCES,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7310 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf