Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AVX ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
04179489
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 March 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Prospect House 6 Archipelago
    Lyon Way
  • Frimley
  • GU16 7ER
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • TT ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • SENSOPAD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CLIVE HOUSE, 12-18 QUEENS ROAD, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY, KT13 9XB, United Kingdom

Fourth Floor,, St Andrews House,, West Street, Woking GU21 6EB, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9878397

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-10-02 United Kingdom flag AVX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag AVX ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag AVX ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-12-31 to 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Avx Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2017-12-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ab Electronic Products Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Nicholas Rodger Birkett as a director on 2017-10-10 details
2017-10-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Nicholas Rodger Birkett as a secretary on 2017-10-10 details
2017-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fourth Floor St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey GU21 6EB England to Prospect House 6 Archipelago Lyon Way Frimley Surrey GU16 7ER on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lars Warnecke as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Evan Meyer Slavitt as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Steven Wayne Sturgeon as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Edward Hufnagel as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lynton David Boardman as a secretary on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Corney as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip Leslie Joyce as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with updates details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clive House 12-18 Queens Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 9XB to Fourth Floor St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey GU21 6EB on 2016-09-12 details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AUTOPAD World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2005-04-26 2025-04-26 details
AUTOPAD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2009-07-07 2015-04-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf