[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVATE PLUS LIMITED

Company Number
04178341
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50-52 NEWHALL STREET
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B3 3QE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-03-13
Previous Names
  • CONNECTIONS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2009-04-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2004-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2004 Registered office changed on 18/03/04 from: suites 4 & 5 1 woodger road london W12 8NW details
2004-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2004 Appointment of a liquidator details
2004-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2004 Order of court to wind up details
2003-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2003 Court order notice of winding up details
2003-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2003 Return made up to 13/03/03; full list of members details
2003-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-12-31 details
2003-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2003 Director resigned details
2002-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2002 Registered office changed on 18/04/02 from: 42 popes grove strawberry hill twickenham middlesex TW1 4JY details
2002-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2002 Return made up to 13/03/02; full list of members details
2002-01-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/02 to 31/12/01 details
2001-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2001 Registered office changed on 27/04/01 from: nametrak house 8 greenfields liss hampshire GU33 7EH details
2001-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2001 New director appointed details
2001-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2001 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2001-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2001 New director appointed details
2001-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2001 Ad 23/03/01--------- £ si 298@1=298 £ ic 2/300 details
2001-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2001 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.84 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf