[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN STORAGE LIMITED

Company Number
04178111
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 March 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Catherine Anne O'Brien
  • Mr Andrew Anthony O'Brien
Registered Address
  • Leonard Curtis House Elms Square, Bury New Road
    Whitefield
  • Greater Manchester
  • M45 7TA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-13
Previous Names
  • REGIONDEVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACORN STORAGE LIMITED (Company Number 04178111) Registered office: No 1 St Paul's Square, Liverpool, L3 9SJ Principal trading address: No 1 S...,

Name of Company: ACORN STORAGE LIMITED Company Number: 04178111 Nature of Business: Warehousing, distribution and management services Registe...,

ACORN STORAGE LIMITED (Company Number 04178111) Registered office: Leonard Curtis, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, M45 7TA Principal ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Catherine Anne O'Brien controls United Kingdom flag ACORN STORAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Anthony O'Brien controls United Kingdom flag ACORN STORAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-09-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from No 1 st Paul's Square Liverpool Merseyside L3 9SJ to Leonard Curtis House Elms Square, Bury New Road Whitefield Greater Manchester M45 7TA on 2019-09-24 details
2019-09-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-09-23 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2019-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-03-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-13 with no updates details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-03-31 to 2018-04-30 details
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-13 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-13 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-27 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Fraser Gow as a secretary on 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Fraser Gow as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Resolutions details
2014-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Anthony O'brien on 2014-09-04 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-09-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: ACORN STORAGE LIMITED Company Num... Company credit event details
2019-09-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up ACORN STORAGE LIMITED (Company Number 04178111) Re... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf