We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND D SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED

Company Number
04177309
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Insol House
    39 Station Road
  • Lutterworth
  • LE17 4AP
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49390: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • MOBILEMART LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A AND D SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED,

A AND D SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-06-02 details
2013-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-06-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Front Street Seaton Burn Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE13 6ES on 2013-06-18 details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of George Wetherspoon as a director details
2010-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Atkin as a director details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Return made up to 17/02/09; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1840131 (Issue: 60531) ... [] details
2013-06-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1840130 (Issue: 60531) ... [] details
2013-05-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1829174 (Issue: 60515) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49390 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf