We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BNP PARIBAS REAL ESTATE ADVISORY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED

Company Number
04176965
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Aldermanbury Square
  • London
  • EC2V 7BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68310: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ATISREAL LIMITED
  • ATIS REAL WEATHERALLS LIMITED
  • WEATHERALL GREEN & SMITH LIMITED
  • REAL AMBER
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

20 payments from government totalling £161,889 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

90 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EU

5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE, LONDON, EC2V 7BP, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 006907-CR of 2016 In the Matter of SURPLUS NUMBER 1 LIMITED (Company Number...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 007523-CR of 2016 In the Matter of HANOVER LEISURE FOUNTAINBRIDGE LLP (Comp...,

Approved Government Suppliers

Public Statements

BNP Paribas Real Estate is an independent real estate adviser owned by BNP Paribas. In the UK, the company was known until June 2009 as Atisreal wh...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z545546X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Alexander Farquhar Bailey as a director on 2014-06-27 details
2014-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Alexander Farquhar Bailey as a director on 2014-06-27 details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon David Williams as a director details
2014-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Alexander Farquhar Bailey as a director details
2014-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominique Moerenhout as a director details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gregory Cooke as a director details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Michael Temple Slade as a director details
2013-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Abrey as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68310 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf