STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMCOR SERVICES NO. 2

Company Number
04176955
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 March 2014
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amcor Central Services Bristol 83 Tower Road North
    Warmley
  • Bristol
  • BS30 8XP
  • England
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.99/9 - Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Previous Names
  • AMCOR FUNDING NO.2
  • HACKUNLIMCO (NO.28)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stanley James as a secretary details
2011-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Lawrence Kilbride as a director details
2011-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Wilson as a director details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-12-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Amcor Central Services Hawkfield Way Hawkfield Business Park Bristol BS14 0BD England on 2010-12-09 details
2010-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Dixon as a director details
2010-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher John Cheetham on 2010-02-02 details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Gibson Wilson on 2010-02-02 details
2010-02-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stanley William James on 2010-02-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf