[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APSL LIMITED

Company Number
04176857
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Joseph Patrick Lacey Lacey
Registered Address
  • 104 Ruislip Road
    Greenford
  • Middlesex
  • UB6 9QH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-09
Previous Names
  • AA ARREST A PEST LIMITED
  • EASYWRITE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-09 Joseph Patrick Lacey Lacey controls United Kingdom flag APSL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2021-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-09 with no updates details
2020-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-09 with no updates details
2020-08-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-09 with no updates details
2019-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-09 with no updates details
2018-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-09 with updates details
2017-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20.20 Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf