We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACC (ACCOUNTANCY & FORMATION SERVICES) LIMITED

Company Number
04176700
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE COUNTING HOUSE, 4A FREDERICK STREET, WIGSTON
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE18 1PJ
Latest Accounts Date
2003-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-03-09
Previous Names
  • ACC FORMATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACC (ACCOUNTANCY & FORMATION SERVICES) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

07/03/06 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

07/03/06 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACC (ACCOUNTANCY & FORMATION) SERVICES LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.11 Legal activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf