[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PAUL A YOUNG FINE CHOCOLATES LTD.

Company Number
04175860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Paul Cronin
  • Mr Paul Andrew Young
Registered Address
  • 12 Duke's Road
  • London
  • WC1H 9AD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 10.71: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.82/1: Manufacture of cocoa, and chocolate confectionery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.24: Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.71: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1071: Manufacture of bakery products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 10.82: Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1073: Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.24: Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4721: Retail sale of food in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-08
Previous Names
  • 04175860 LTD
  • THE FLIRBLE ORGANISATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Paul Cronin controls United Kingdom flag PAUL A YOUNG FINE CHOCOLATES LTD. (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Andrew Young controls United Kingdom flag PAUL A YOUNG FINE CHOCOLATES LTD. (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PAUL A YOUNG FINE CHOCOLATES LTD. (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag PAUL A YOUNG FINE CHOCOLATES UK LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-08 with no updates details
2021-04-20 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-04-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-08 with no updates details
2020-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-12-11 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-12-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-08 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-08 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-08 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Westbury 2nd Floor 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PY to 12 Duke's Road London WC1H 9AD on 2016-06-02 details
2016-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Andrew Young on 2016-02-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
10.71 Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10.82/1 Manufacture of cocoa, and chocolate confectionery UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.24 Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf