STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NYLATEX LIMITED

Company Number
04174265
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rivermead House 7 Lewis Court
    Grove Park
  • Enderby
  • LE19 1SD
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 17.60 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • PENN NYLA LIMITED
  • MEAUJO (530) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

NYLATEX LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Acton Road/Nylatex, Acton Road, Long Eaton, NOTTINGHAM, NG10 1FX, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN I/13/191207/SKF (COIN No 301055391) served for suitable and sufficient measures to be taken to prevent, so far as is reasonably practicable, any...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-01 details
2012-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Rsm Tenon Recovery 1 Bede Island Road Bede Island Business Park Leicester Leicestershire LE2 7EA on 2012-02-14 details
2011-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-01 details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-01 details
2010-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Acton Road Long Eaton Nottingham NG10 1FX on 2010-03-17 details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-10-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 10 details
2009-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Return made up to 07/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Appointment terminated director michael ellis details
2008-09-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 10 details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / stephen skerritt / 25/07/2008 details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Director's change of particulars / steve llewellyn / 18/04/2008 details
2008-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2008 Return made up to 07/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1760 Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf