Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SILVERTECH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04171064
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 October 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HOLMWOOD, BROADLANDS BUSINESS CAMPUS, HORSHAM
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • RH12 4PN
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • LISANT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SILVERTECH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/03/02 TO 31/01/02

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf