We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZEEMAX INTERNATIONAL DESIGN MAIL ORDER LIMITED

Company Number
04170739
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Market Place
    Swaffham
  • Norfolk
  • PE37 7QH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BLACK DOG LICENSING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Donna Harley-Nash on 2012-03-01 details
2012-03-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Barry Ashton Perman on 2012-03-01 details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Return made up to 01/03/09; full list of members details
2008-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf