We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT PRESS LIMITED

Company Number
04170540
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 March 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 High Street
    Carlton
  • Bedford
  • MK43 7JX
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-01
Previous Names
  • MDT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • FIRSTMACE MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Parkinson on 2010-03-01 details
2010-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2009 Return made up to 01/03/09; full list of members details
2008-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Return made up to 01/03/08; full list of members details
2007-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2007 Return made up to 01/03/07; full list of members details
2007-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2006 Return made up to 01/03/06; full list of members details
2006-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2005 Return made up to 01/03/05; full list of members details
2005-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-04-05 details
2004-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-04-05 details
2004-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2004 Registered office changed on 13/03/04 from: 44 high street, irchester wellingborough northants NN29 7AB details
2004-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2004 Return made up to 01/03/04; full list of members details
2003-12-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf