We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG-TMC LIMITED

Company Number
04168794
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 February 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Godolphin Road
    London
  • W12 8JF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Previous Names
  • 4MMC LIMITED
  • SPEED 8659 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Antonio Ferruggia on 2010-02-27 details
2010-04-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Fabio Capussela on 2010-02-27 details
2009-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Return made up to 27/02/09; full list of members details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Director's change of particulars / fabio capussela / 01/01/2009 details
2008-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2008 Return made up to 27/02/08; full list of members details
2008-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / fabio capussela / 29/01/2008 details
2007-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2007 Return made up to 27/02/07; full list of members details
2007-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2006 Return made up to 27/02/06; full list of members details
2006-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2006 Registered office changed on 07/02/06 from: 21 holland park gardens london W14 8DZ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf