Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED

Company Number
04168334
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eagle Court
    63-67 Saltisford
  • Warwick
  • CV34 4AF
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.29: Other food service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.29: Other food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5629: Other food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-26
Previous Names
  • CATERING365 LIMITED
  • A.B.M. NATIONWIDE LIMITED
  • K & S (409) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

36 payments from government totalling £119,825 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABM CATERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-26 with no updates details
2017-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-07-28 details
2017-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-26 with updates details
2016-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denise Marks as a director on 2016-12-06 details
2016-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-07-29 details
2016-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren James Bowers as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Charles Floyd as a director on 2015-10-26 details
2015-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tony Andrew Cook as a director on 2015-05-29 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Denise Marks as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-25 details
2014-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tony Andrew Cook as a director on 2014-09-29 details
2014-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren James Bowers as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael David Sutcliffe as a director on 2014-08-29 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-26 details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Registration of charge 041683340003 details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Registration of charge 041683340004 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.29 Other food service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf