We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KEYEDIN SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04168028
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Lionel George Klaus
Registered Address
  • Maple House Woodland Park
    Bradford Road Chain Bar
  • Cleckheaton
  • BD19 6BW
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58290: Other software publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • KEYEDIN SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS PLC
  • ATLANTIC GLOBAL PLC
  • TIGERLEGACY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,397

Company Addresses

MAPLE HOUSE, WOODLAND PARK, BRADFORD ROAD, CHAIN BAR, CLECKHEATON, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD19 6BW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8570973

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lionel George Klaus controls United Kingdom flag KEYEDIN SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KEYEDIN SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag KEYEDIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-02-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-03 with updates details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eugene Anthony Blaine as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eugene Anthony Blaine as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lauri Ann Klaus as a director on 2015-01-20 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lionel George Klaus as a director on 2015-01-20 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rupert Hutton as a secretary details
2013-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rupert Hutton as a director details
2012-09-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2012 Certificate of change of name and re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2012-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2012 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2012-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2012 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58290 Other software publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf