Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N BAKERS LIMITED

Company Number
04167320
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • S9 1xu The Hart Shaw Building
    Europa Link
  • Sheffield Business Park
  • S9 1XU
  • Sheffield
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-02-23
Previous Names
  • SHEFFIELD WHOLESALE CAKE & CONFECTIONERY LIMITED
  • ACTUALSWEET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & N BAKERS LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & N BAKERS LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-10 details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-10 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-10 details
2008-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2008 Statement of affairs details
2008-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2007 Registered office changed on 28/12/07 from: unit 1A orgreave crescent handsworth sheffield south yorkshire S13 9NQ details
2007-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Return made up to 23/02/07; full list of members details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Registered office changed on 12/03/07 from: unit 1B orgreave crescent handsworth sheffield S13 9NQ details
2006-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2006 Return made up to 23/02/06; full list of members details
2005-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-04-30 details
2005-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2005 Return made up to 23/02/05; full list of members details
2004-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-04-30 details
2004-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2004 Return made up to 23/02/04; full list of members details
2004-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2004 Return made up to 23/02/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
15.81 Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf