We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PRIMARY HEALTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES (NO.4) LIMITED

Company Number
04167040
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Greener House
    66-68 Haymarket
  • London
  • SW1Y 4RF
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE (2) LIMITED
  • PRIMARY HEALTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES (NO.4) LIMITED
  • ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • DEGREELAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag PRIMARY HEALTH PROPERTIES PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag PRIMARY HEALTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES (NO.4) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag PRIMARY HEALTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES (NO.4) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag PHP MEDICAL PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag PRIMARY HEALTH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES (NO.4) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag GRACEMOUNT MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Christopher Austin as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy David Walker Arnott as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2017-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Howell as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2017-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip John Holland as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2016-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-22 with updates details
2016-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip John Holland on 2016-07-08 details
2016-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2016 Registration of charge 041670400010, created on 2016-01-07 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-05-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Nexus Management Services Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor Ryder Court 14 Ryder Street London SW1Y 6QB on 2014-05-07 details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Vaughan as a director details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of J O Hambro Capital Management Limited as a secretary details
2013-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2013 Registration of charge 041670400009 details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Registration of charge 041670400008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf